Privacy statement

Paverpol International, located at Ambachtsweg 21, 4421 SK KAPELLE, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.paverpol.com
Ambachtsweg 21
4421 SK KAPELLE

Carin Houmes is the Data Protection Officer of Paverpol International. She can be contacted via info@paverpol.com.

Personal data that we process

Paverpol International processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@paverpol.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Paverpol International processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary in order to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Allow you to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Paverpol International analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision-making

Paverpol International does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Paverpol International) in between.

How long we store personal data

Paverpol International does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Paverpol International will not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Paverpol International remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Paverpol International uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Paverpol International uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

[ For instance:

Cookie: Googly Analytics
Name: _utma
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits
Storage period: 2 years]

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Paverpol International and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@paverpol.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Paverpol International also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Paverpol International takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@paverpol.com

© 2017 - 2019 Paverpol International | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies for proper functioning. Accept More information
What is a cookie ? A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer. When you visit a website Both this website and other parties may place cookies . What are cookies used for? This website uses cookies to improve . Ease of use and performance of the website Using cookies , we make sure to include that you do not always receive the same information when you visit our site or enter . Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant . There are different types of cookies . This website uses persistent cookies and session cookies. Permanent cookies : Allows the website can be set to your preferences. For example, to your consent to allow cookies to remember. As a result, you do not have to repeat so you save time and easily navigate through the online store . Your preferences Persistent cookies can be removed via the settings of your browser . Session cookies : Using a session cookie , we can see which parts of the website you have viewed this visit . We can therefore adapt to the surfing behavior of our visitors as possible. Webshop These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser . With the specific purpose of this Web site places cookies ? This web site places cookies for the following reasons : Shopping Cart ( functional cookie) : Remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie , you can order any products or in your shopping basket . Cookie selection ( functional cookie) : Remember that you have given to the placing of cookies our permission . Google Analytics ( tracking cookie ) : Measure how you use the website and how you found us and reports in attempt to gain insight here . Facebook ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to 'like' our Facebook page . This button works through code from Facebook itself originates . AddThis ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is it possible to share via Facebook , Twitter , Pinterest and various other social media websites our content . Review sites (marketing Cookies ): We like to be judged by customers . We use a review site such as The Feedback Company. These places cookies for proper operation . How can I manage or delete cookies ? Generally, cookies can be managed , edited and deleted by your browser . More information on and off , and cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser .